Posts by puma1981

    Norwegian Pairs Championship 1990

    Rudskogen (Drammen) - 29 wrzesień (29.09).

    Finał

    Pozycja
    (Position)
    Klub
    (Club)
    Punkty
    (Position)
    Zawodnicy
    (Riders)
    1NMK Drammen28Lars Gunnestad - 18, Robert Langeland - 10, -
    2NMK Kristiansand26Tor Einar Hielm - 15, Atle Knudsen - 11, -
    3Elgane MK I19Odd Petersen - 13, Kjell Oyvind Sola - 6, -
    4Elgane MK II19Jorn Aardal - 13, Rolf Netland - 6, -
    5NMK Oslo18Arnt Forland - 14, Arne Svendsen - 4, -
    6NMK Sarpsborg8Anders Bjorqvist - 8, Morten Topstad - 0, -
    7NMK Stavanger2Gunnar Tunheim - 2, Kjell A. Gimre - 0, -

    1989 – 16. September 1989 - Geiteryggen

    1. NMK Drammen – (Lars Gunnestad, Robert Langeland)

    2. NMK Oslo – (Arnt Forland, Arne Svendsen)

    3. Elgane MK – (Ingvar Skogland, Jorn Aardal)

    4. NMK Kristiansand 23 Tor Einar, Hielm Atle Knutsen

    5. Elgane MK II 12 Odd Pettersen, Kjell Oyvind Sola

    6. NMK Grenland 9 Ragnar Olaisen, T. I. Andersen

    7. NMK Sarpsborg 7 Morten Larsen, K. Andersen

    1984 – 5. August 1984 - Geiteryggen

    1. NMK Grenland 25 – (Tormod Langli, Helge Langli)

    2. NMK Oslo 24 – (Nils O. Haraldsen, Roy Martinsen)

    3. NMK Sandnes & Jaeren 23 – (Einar Kyllingstad, Roy Otto)

    4. NMK Drammen 20 – (Robert Langeland, Jan Arild Slaatta)

    5. NMK Stavanger 15 – (Geir Aasland, Terje Tollefsen)

    6. NMK Sarpsborg 10 – (Per Ivar Aarum, Vidar Kokkim)

    7. NMK Larvik 6 – (Kjell Moland, Vidar Arnesen)

    SM Liiga 2021


    Pos. Rider Club Heat average Match average 1st 2nd 3rd 4th D E T F
    1 Timo Lahti Porin Nopea Racing HyMK Hyvinkaa 3,000 12,000 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    2 Jesse Mustonen Ampiais-Ankkurit VRT KMMK Varkaus 2,654 10,615 17 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
    3 Jooa Partanen Porin Nopea Racing HyMK Hyvinkaa 2,545 10,182 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
    4 Timi Salonen Porin Nopea Racing HyMK Hyvinkaa 2,516 10,065 16 15 0 0 0 0 0 0
    5 Tero Aarnio Ampiais-Ankkurit VRT KMMK Varkaus 2,389 9,556 10 5 3 0 0 0 0 0
    6 Marko Suojanen Porin Nopea Racing HyMK Hyvinkaa 2,333 9,333 7 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
    7 Antti Vuolas Kojootit HjMK Haapajarvi 2,278 9,111 6 11 1 0 0 0 0 0
    8 Nilo Vuolas Kojootit HjMK Haapajarvi 1,806 7,226 8 9 13 0 0 0 0 0
    9 Niko Siltaniemi Kojootit HjMK Haapajarvi 1,750 7,000 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
    10 Niklas Sayrio Ampiais-Ankkurit VRT KMMK Varkaus 1,714 6,857 3 15 9 0 1 0 0 0
    11 Roni Niemela Kotkat SeMK Seinajoki 1,333 5,333 2 5 8 2 0 1 0 0
    12 Toni Hyyrylainen Kojootit HjMK Haapajarvi 1,250 5,000 2 3 12 1 1 0 0 0
    13 Jere Lehtonen Ampiais-Ankkurit VRT KMMK Varkaus 1,000 4,000 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
    14 Joni Laukkanen Kotkat SeMK Seinajoki 0,833 3,333 0 7 6 6 2 3 0 0
    15 Max Koivula Wasamat PirMM Tampere 0,706 2,824 0 4 4 9 0 0 0 0
    16 Aadam Seermaa Kotkat SeMK Seinajoki 0,630 2,519 0 3 11 10 1 0 0 2
    17 Markus Maximus Lill Wasamat PirMM Tampere 0,600 2,400 0 1 7 8 4 0 1 0
    18 Marko Hyyrylainen Wasamat PirMM Tampere 0,500 2,000 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
    19 Arni Heikkila Wasamat PirMM Tampere 0,500 2,000 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
    20 Seppo Pitkamaki Porin Nopea Racing HyMK Hyvinkaa 0,500 2,000 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0
    21 Topi Mustonen Wasamat PirMM Tampere 0,292 1,167 0 2 4 13 3 1 0 1
    22 Seppo Pitkamaki Wasamat PirMM Tampere 0,286 1,143 0 0 2 3 1 1 0 0
    23 Seppo Pitkamaki Kotkat SeMK Seinajoki 0,000 0,000 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 0
    24 Jarkko Kunnaskari Ampiais-Ankkurit VRT KMMK Varkaus 0,000 0,000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0

    2nd round


    I. Porin Nopea Racing Hyvinkää: 43

    1. Timo Lahti (3,3,3,3,3,3,3) 21

    2. Timi Salonen (3,3,2,3,2,3) 16

    3. Marko Suojanen (-,2,3,1) 6

    II. Ampiais-Ankkurit KMMK Varkaus Racing Team: 33

    1. Jesse Mustonen (3,2,3,2,3,3,2) 18

    2. Tero Aarnio (2,1,2,3,1) 9

    3. Niklas Säyriö (2,2,W,-,2) 6

    III. Kojootit HjMK Haapajärvi: 30

    1. Antti Vuolas (2,2,2,2,2,2,3) 15

    2. Nilo Vuolas (1,3,1,-,2,1) 8

    3. Toni Hyyryläinen (1,3,2,1,-) 7

    IV. Kotkat Seinäjoki: 8

    1. Joni Laukkanen (1,W,1,0,D,0,0) 2

    2. Aadam Seernää (0,1,1,1,2,1,U) 6

    V. Wasamat PirMM Tampere: 6

    1. Markus Maximus Lill (0,0,0,1,1,1,1) 4

    2. Seppo Pitkamäki (D,1,1,0,0,0,W) 2

    1st round


    I. Kojootit HjMK Haapajärvi: 33

    1. Antti Vuolas (3,3,2,2,2,3) 15

    2. Nilo Vuolas (2,3,1,3,2,1) 12

    3. Toni Hyyryläinen (2,1,2,1) 6


    II. Ampiais-Ankkurit KMMK Varkaus Racing Team: 32

    1. Jesse Mustonen (3,3,3,3,3,2,3) 20

    2. Niklas Säyriö (1,2,1,2,3,1,2) 12

    3. Jarkko Kunnäskari (W,ns,-,-) 0


    III. Porin Nopea Racing Hyvinkää: 30

    1. Timi Salonen (2,3,3,2,3,3,2) 18

    2. Marko Suojanen (3,2,-,3,1,-,1) 10

    3. Seppo Pitkamäki (2,0,0,-,0) 2


    IV. Kotkat Seinäjoki: 14

    1. Roni Niemelä (1,3,2,1,2,3) 12

    2. Joni Laukkanen (D,D,2,0,0,0) 2

    3. Aaclan Seernää (W,0,0,0) 0


    V. Wasamat PirMM Tampere: 10

    1. Marko Hyyryläinen (0,1,-,1,-,0) 2

    2. Topi Mustonen (1,1,0,0,1,0) 2

    3. Max Koivula (0,2,1,1,0,1) 5

    Does anyone have results of each round finish league 2021? I need details like heat by heat. I would like to calculate heats average for each rider.

    Norwegische Langbahnmeisterschaft (Norwegian Long-Track Championship) 1977


    Forus Travbane - 20 maj (20.05).

    Finał

    Pozycja
    (Position)
    Zawodnik
    (Rider)
    Klub
    (Club)
    Punkty
    (Points)
    Suma
    (Total)
    1Kjell Arvid GimreSandnes og Jaeren-
    2Oyvind RokebergDrammen-
    3Dagfinn DahlDrammen-
    4Rune JuritzenDrammen-
    5Stein Roar PedersenSandnes og Jaeren-
    6Jon LangsholtSarpsborg-
    7Jon OdegardSandnes og Jaeren-
    8Alf TingvikSandnes og Jaeren-

    Forus Travbane - 20 maj (20.05).

    Finał - Klasa 125ccm

    Pozycja
    (Position)
    Zawodnik
    (Rider)
    Klub
    (Club)
    Punkty
    (Points)
    Suma
    (Total)
    1Per AndersenSandnes og Jaeren-
    2Martin VagleSandnes og Jaeren-
    3Rolf RovikSandnes og Jaeren-
    4Odd KirkeboDrammen-
    5Terje NilsenSandnes og Jaeren-

    Forus Travbane - 20 maj (20.05).

    Finał - Klasa 250ccm

    Pozycja
    (Position)
    Zawodnik
    (Rider)
    Klub
    (Club)
    Punkty
    (Points)
    Suma
    (Total)
    1Per AndersenKristiansand-
    2Per LevangKristiansand-
    3Kjell OwsinskiKristiansand-
    4Terje NilsenAsker og Baerum-

    Forus Travbane - 17.11.1983


    500ccm

    8. Jorn Haugvaldstad (Stavanger) - 11

    11. Dag Haland (Sandnes og Jaeren) - 7


    250ccm

    1. Helge Stahl (Stavanger) - 2.57,1

    2. Miklos Nemeth (Drammen) - 3.01,5 (I think he was hungarian)

    3. Ornulf Aasen (Frederikstad) - 3.02,3


    125ccm

    1. Miklos Nemeth (Drammen) - 2,58,3

    2. Erik Bernzen (Borg) - 3.02,2

    3. Helge Stahl (Stavanger) - 3.03,1

    Long-Track Norwegian Championship 1976


    Sarpsborg - 19 wrzesień (19.09).

    Finał

    Pozycja
    (Position)
    Zawodnik
    (Rider)
    Klub
    (Club)
    Punkty
    (Points)
    Suma
    (Total)
    1Jon OdegaardSandnes-22+6
    2Dagfinn DahlDrammen-22+4
    3Nils HaraldsenSarpsborg-14+3
    4Per HansenDrammen-14+1
    5Rune JuritzenDrammen-11+2
    6Tormod LanlieSarpsborg-11+0

    Sarpsborg - 19 wrzesień (19.09).

    Finał - Klasa 250ccm

    Pozycja
    (Position)
    Zawodnik
    (Rider)
    Klub
    (Club)
    Punkty
    (Points)
    Suma
    (Total)
    1Per AndersenSandnes-
    2Kjell OwsinskiDrammen-
    3Helge StahlStavanger-
    4Ornluf AasenFrederikstad-
    5Perk LevangSandnes-
    6Terje NilsenSandnes-

    Sarpsborg - 19 wrzesień (19.09).

    Finał - Klasa 125ccm

    Pozycja
    (Position)
    Zawodnik
    (Rider)
    Klub
    (Club)
    Punkty
    (Points)
    Suma
    (Total)
    1Per AndersenSandnes-
    2Kare ThoStavanger-
    3Atle MolerVermedal-Oslo-
    4Bjorn E. LundestadDrammen-
    5Jostein VistnesStavanger-
    6Sigmund OwsinskiDrammen-

    NM-Semifinale 2 am Sonntag, 18.09.1966 in Sandnes (Sandnes Stadion)

    (3,000 Zuschauer)

    Ergebnis:

    1. Øyvind Berg (Oslo) - 12 Punkte

    2. Einar Egedius (Oslo) - 11

    3. Ole Todnem (Sandnes og Jaeren) - 10

    4. Hans R. Gaarder (Bergen) - 7

    5. Kjell Gimre (Sandnes og Jaeren) - 7

    6. Arne Nyman Larsen (Sandnes og Jaeren) - 6

    7. Svein Tollefsen (Tønsberg) - 5

    8. Kjell A. Gimre (Oslo) - 5

    1979 – 30. September 1979 – Naerbo

    1. NMK Sandnes & Jaeren – 26 (Audun Ove Olsen, Jorn Haugvaldstad)

    2. NMK Sandnes & Jaeren – 23 (Dag Haaland, Roy Otto)

    3. NMK Grenland – 16+3 (Toralf Holen, Thomas Rolandsen)

    4. NMK Grenland 16+2 (Dagfinn Jorgensen, Nils Evju)

    5. NMK Sandnes & Jaeren - 15 (Kjell A. Gimre, Ingve Madland)

    6. NMK Drammen - 8 (Rolf haverstad, Lasse Juritzen)

    7. NMK Sarpsborg - 7 (Jan Skauen, H. Blom)

    1981 – 21. Juni 1981 – Elgane

    1. NMK Sandnes & Jaeren – 29 (Audun Ove Olsen, Dag Haaland)

    2. NMK Sandnes & Jaeren – 27 (Roy Otto, Geir Aasland)

    3. NMK Grenland – 22 ((Toralf Holen, Dagfinn Jorgensen)

    4. NMK Drammen – 17 (Per Arne Hansen, Rolv Haverstad)

    5. NMK Grenland – 13 (Tom Rolandsen, Roger Guldbrandsen)

    6. NMK Larvik – 12 (Lars Otto Holt, Lars Moland)

    7. NMK Sarpsborg – 6 (Inge Hammersmark, Vidar Kokkim)

    1983 – 28. August 1983 - Elgane

    1. NMK Grenland - 26 (Tormod Langli, Dagfinn Jorgensen)

    2. NMK Sandnes & Jaren - 24 (Aasgeir Bjerga, Geri Aasland)

    3. NMK Drammen - 20 (Per Arne Hansen, Robert Langeland)

    4. NMK Oslo - 17 (Roy Martinsen, Arne Svendsen)

    5. NMK Stavanger - 16 (Kjell A. Gimre, Terje Tollefsen)

    6. NMK Larvik - 11 (Lars Holt, Roard Kristensen)

    7. NMK Sarpsborg - 6 (Vidar Kokkim, Gunnar Hansen)