Posts by Sel-oleg



    1981

    West Germany

    USA

    England

    1982

    USA

    Denmark

    England

    2013

    Denmark

    Australia

    Germany

    2014

    Poland

    Denmark

    Sweden

    2015

    Denmark

    Germany

    Poland

    2016

    Germany

    Denmark

    Sweden

    2017

    Germany

    Poland

    Sweden

    2018

    England

    Poland

    Germany

    2019

    Denmark

    Germany

    England

    24.04.2022 - Carlos Casares


    1. Fernando Garcia - (3,3,3,3) =12+3+3

    2. Cristian Zubillaga - (2,2,0,2) =6+2+2

    3. Facundo Cuello - (3,2,3,1) = 9+3+1

    4. Eber Ampugnani - (1,2,3,3) =9+2+0

    5. Alex Acuña – (0,3,2,3) =8+1

    6. Diego Eleno - (3,1,2,2) =8+1

    7. Ramiro Lobos – (1,1,0,1) =6+0

    8. Milton Besagonil - (2,1,1,1) = 5+0

    9. Julio Romano - (2,3,2,n) = 7

    10. Leo Vicente - (1,0,1,2) =5

    11. Nicolas Marquez – (0,1,1,0) = 2


    1° Serie:1° D Eleno 2° M Besagonil 3° Leo Vicente

    2° Serie: 1° F Cuello 2° C Zubillaga 3° R Lobos

    3° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° J Romano 3° E Ampugnani 4° A Acuña

    4° Serie: 1° A Acuña 2° E Ampugnani 3° R Lobos

    5° Serie: 1° J Romano 2° C Zubillaga 3° M Besagonil 4° N Marquez

    6° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° F Cuello 3° D Eleno 4° Leo Vicente

    7° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° J Romano 3° N Marquez

    8° Serie: 1° F Cuello 2° A Acuña 3° Leo Vicente 4°R Lobos

    9° Serie: 1° E Ampugnani 2° D Eleno 3° M Besagonil

    10° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° C Zubillaga 3° F Cuello

    11° Serie: 1° A Acuña 2° D Eleno 3° R Lobos

    12° Serie: 1° E Ampugnani 2° Leo Vicente 3° M Besagonil


    1° Semifinal: 1° F Garcia 2° C Zubillaga 3° A Acuña

    2° Semifinal: 1° F Cuello 2° E Ampugnani 3° D Eleno 4° M Besagonil


    FINAL 1° F Garcia 2° C Zubillaga 3° F Cuello 4° E Ampugnani

    03.04.2022 - LEDBURY LEADER GRASSTRACK


    Results



    250cc 1st Cameron Taylor 2nd Graham Thomas 3rd Tim Greig 4th Simon Hammersley 5th Karl Bedingfield.


    350cc 1st John Cox 2nd Jack Roberts 3rd Barry Powell 4th Liam Ashcroft 5th Luke Harris 6th George Pardoe.


    500cc 1st James Shanes 2nd Chad Wirtzfeld 3rd Tony Atkin 4th Jack Roberts 5th Ben Phillips 6th Ryan Ashcroft.


    Uprights 1st Darren Phillips 2nd Tony Atkin 3rd Tim Curnock 4th Mike Dowling 5th David Hammersley 6th Robert Dugdale.


    Pre-75 1st John Priest 2nd Steve Newsham 3rd Martin Adams 4th Richard Warry 5th Gary Kirtley-Paine 6th Luke Tuck.


    GT140 1st Ian Clark 2nd Mark Scopes 3rd Kevin Gwilliam 4th Paul Smith 5th Lester Denham 6th Jordan Cross.


    500cc Sidecars 1st Mitch Godden/Paul Smith 2nd Shaun Hughes/Louis Bennett 3rd Josh Goodwin/Liam Brown 4th Richard Wenham/Sean Crawley 5th Jake Geering/Luke Russell 6th Rachel Cox/Scott Gutteridge.


    1000cc Sidecars 1st Terry Saunters/Liam Brown 2nd Matt Fumerola/Andy Wilson 3rd Trevor Heath/Sam Heath 4th Thomas Newton/Dillon Newton 5th Kieran Hicks/Kieron Ivy.

    Campeonato Argentino de Motociclismo Speedway 2022


    12.03.2022 - Carlos Casares


    1. Fernando Garcia - 19 (3,2,3,2,3,3,3)

    2. Cristian Zubillaga - 16 (3,2,3,1,3,2,2)

    3. Eber Ampugnani - 15 (2,3,2,3,1,3,1)

    4. Julio Romano - 11 (1,0,3,3,2,2,0)

    5. Facundo Cuello - 15 (3,3,2,3,3,1)

    6. Lucas Torresi - 11 (2,3,1,2,2,1)

    7. Diego Eleno - 6 (2,1,1,0,2,0)

    8. Damian Boyero - 4 (d,2,2,0,0,0)

    9. Santiago Martinez - 5 (1,1,0,2,1)

    10. Milton Besagonil - 4 (1,1,1,1,0)

    11. Leo Vicente - 1 (0,0,0,1,0)

    12. Matias Galdos - 0 (0,d,-,-,-)


    1. Zubillaga, Eleno, Besagonil, Vicente

    2. Garcia, Torresi, Romano, Galdos

    3. Cuello, Ampugnani, Martinez, Boyero (d)

    4. Ampugnani, Garcia, Besagonil, Vicente

    5. Torresi, Boyero, Eleno, Galdos (d)

    6. Cuello, Zubillaga, Martinez, Romano

    7. Romano, Boyero, Besagonil, Vicente

    8. Zubillaga, Ampugnani, Eleno

    9. Garcia, Cuello, Torresi, Martinez

    10. Ampugnani, Torresi, Zubillaga, Boyero

    11. Cuello, Garcia, Besagonil, Eleno

    12. Romano, Martinez, Vicente

    13. Garcia, Torresi, Ampugnani, Boyero

    14. Zubillaga, Eleno, Martinez, Besagonil

    15. Cuello, Romano, Vicente


    Półfinały:

    16. Ampugnani, Romano, Cuello, Eleno

    17. Garcia, Zubillaga, Torresi, Boyero

    Finał:

    18. Garcia, Zubillaga, Ampugnani, Romano


    02.04.2022 - Bahia Blanca


    1. Fernando Garcia - (3,3,3,3,3) =15+3+3

    2. Lisandro Husman – (3,2,3,3,3) = 14+3+2

    3. Cristian Zubillaga - (2,3,1,3,3) =12+2+1

    4. Eber Ampugnani - (f,3,2,3,2) =10+2+0

    5. Damian Boyero - (2,3,0,2,3) =10+1

    6. Facundo Cuello - (3,2,f,2,2) = 9+1

    7. Santiago Martinez - (3,1,1,2,2) = 9+0

    8. Ramiro Lobos – (1,0,3,1,1) =6+0

    9. Alex Acuña – (f,1,3,2,1) =7

    10. Diego Eleno - (0,0,2,1,2) =5

    11. Leo Vicente - (1,1,2,0,1) =5

    12. Santiago Gallardo – (2,2,1,n,n) =5

    13. Matias Galdos - (2,2,n,n,n) =4

    14. Lucas Torresi - (1,0,2,n,n) =3

    15. Sebastián Clemente – (1,1,n,n,n) =2


    1° Serie:1° S Martinez 2° D Boyero 3° Leo Vicente

    2° Serie: 1° F Cuello 2° S Gallardo 3° R Lobos

    3° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° C Zubillaga 3° S Clemente 4° D Eleno

    4° Serie: 1° L Husman 2° M Galdos 3° L Torresi

    5° Serie: 1° D Boyero 2° F Cuello 3° S Clemente

    6° Serie: 1° E Ampugnani 2° M Galdos 3° S Martinez 4° D Eleno

    7° Serie: 1° C Zubillaga 2° S Gallardo 3° Leo Vicente

    8° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° L Husman 3° A Acuña 4°R Lobos

    9° Serie: 1° L Husman 2° E Ampugnani 3° C Zubillaga 4° D Boyero

    10° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° L Torresi 3° S Martinez

    11° Serie: 1° R Lobos 2° Leo Vicente

    12° Serie: 1° A Acuña 2° D Eleno 3° S Gallardo

    13° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° D Boyero

    14° Serie: 1° C Zubillaga 2° S Martinez 3° R Lobos

    15° Serie: 1° L Husman 2° F Cuello 3° D Eleno 4° Leo Vicente

    16° Serie: 1° E Ampugnani 2° A Acuña

    17° Serie: 1° D Boyero 2° D Eleno 3° R Lobos

    18° Serie: 1° L Husman 2° S Martinez

    19° Serie: 1° F Garcia 2° E Ampugnani 3° Leo Vicente

    20° Serie: 1° C Zubillaga 2° F Cuello 3° A Acuña


    1° Semifinal: 1° F Garcia 2° E Ampugnani 3° F Cuello 4° S Martinez

    2° Semifinal: 1° L Husman 2° C Zubillaga 3° D Boyero 4° R Lobos

    FINAL 1° F Garcia 2° L Husman 3° C Zubillaga 4° E Ampugnani

    26.03.2022 - Sidecar Super Series Round 2

    Gillman Speedway, Adelaide, SA


    Solo Points


    1 8 Michael West 12 3 3 - 3 3

    2 88 Blake Ridley 11 2 2 3 2 2

    3 211 Teagan Pedler 6 1 1 2 1 1

    4 67 Shaun Sampson 1 - - 1 - -


    Solo Heat 1 - Michael West, Blake Ridley, Teagan Pedler, Shaun Sampson

    Solo Heat 2 - Michael West, Blake Ridley, Teagan Pedler, Shaun Sampson

    Solo Heat 3- Blake Ridley, Teagan Pedler, Shaun Sampson, Michael West d

    Solo Heat 4 - Michael West, Blake Ridley, Teagan Pedler, Shaun Sampson d

    Solo Heat 5 - Michael West, Blake Ridley, Teagan Pedler, Shaun Sampson d

    Tyne Tees Trophy




    1975


    31/03/1975 Newcastle Teesside Tyne-Tees Television Trophy L1 48-30

    24/04/1975 Teesside Newcastle Tyne-Tees Television Trophy L2 40-38


    1978


    27/03/1978 Newcastle Teesside Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 49-28

    30/03/1978 Teesside Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 40-38


    1979


    05/04/1979 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 31-47

    09/04/1979 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 46-32


    1980


    03/04/1980 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 43-35

    07/04/1980 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 48-30


    1981


    02/04/1981 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 29-49

    20/04/1981 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 40-38


    1982


    01/04/1982 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 51-45

    12/04/1982 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 53-43


    1983


    31/03/1983 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 42-52

    04/04/1983 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 53-43


    1986


    03/04/1986 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 39-39

    02/06/1986 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 43-34


    1987


    06/04/1987 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 46-31

    30/04/1987 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 44-34


    1990


    29/03/1990 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 45-51

    01/04/1990 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 52-44


    1991


    06/10/1991 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 63-27

    10/10/1991 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 45-45


    1992


    03/09/1992 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 49-41

    06/09/1992 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 Postponed

    11/10/1992 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 49-41


    1993


    26/09/1993 Newcastle Middlesbrough Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 47-31

    30/09/1993 Middlesbrough Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 36-42


    2006


    01/10/2006 Newcastle Redcar Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 Postponed

    05/10/2006 Redcar Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 Postponed

    14/10/2006 Redcar Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 54-42

    22/10/2006 Newcastle Redcar Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 41-49


    2007


    27/09/2007 Redcar Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 Postponed

    14/10/2007 Newcastle Redcar Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 45-45

    29/10/2007 Redcar Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 53-40


    2008


    24/08/2008 Newcastle Redcar Tyne-Tees Trophy L1 42-48

    28/08/2008 Redcar Newcastle Tyne-Tees Trophy L2 50-31


    2013


    04-04-13 Redcar v Newcastle Tyne Tees Trophy 38-57

    07-04-13 Newcastle v Redcar Tyne Tees trophy 58-36


    2016


    31-03-16 Redcar v Newcastle Tyne Tees Trophy 18a30

    03-04-16 Newcastle v Redcar Tyne Tees Trophy 61-29


    2019


    29-03-19 Redcar v Newcastle Tyne Tees Trophy 51-39

    31-03-19 Newcastle v Redcar Tyne Tees Trophy 43-46


    2022


    25.03 – 1st leg

    10.04 - 2st leg


    25.03.2022 - MEDIA PRIMA ARENA – Redcar


    TYNE TEES TROPHY, 1st leg


    Redcar Agilia Bears - 60

    1. Charles Wright - 2', 3, 3, 2', 3 = 13+2 PAID MAX

    2. Adam Roynon - 3, 1, 1, 2' = 7+1

    3. Lewis Kerr - 3, 3, 3, E = 9

    4. Kasper Andersen - 1, 2', 1, 2 = 6+1

    5. Erik Riss - 2, 3, 3, 3, 2' = 13+1

    6. Jason Edwards - 2', 0, 0, 2 = 4+1

    7. Jordan Jenkins - 3, 1', 3, XT, 1' = 8+2


    Newcastle Diamonds - 29

    1. Bradley Wilson-Dean - 0, 1, 1', 1 = 3+1

    2. Matthew Wethers - 1, 0, 2, 2, 2 = 7

    3. James Wright - 0, 3, 2, 0, 3, 0 = 8

    4. Max Clegg - 2, 1', 0, 1, 3, 1 = 8+1

    5. Paul Starke R/R - (JW 3) (MW 2) (MC 0) (LC 0)

    6. Lee Complin - 1, 0, 2, Fx = 3

    7. George Congreve - 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0


    Heat 01: Roynon, C Wright, Wethers, Wilson Dean 5-1

    Heat 02: Jenkins, Edwards, Complin, Congreve 5-1 10-2

    Heat 03: Kerr, Clegg, Andersen, J Wright 4-2 14-4

    Heat 04: J Wright, Riss, Jenkins, Congreve 3-3 17-7

    Heat 05: Kerr, Andersen, Wilson-Dean, Wethers 5-1 22-8

    Heat 06: C Wright, Wethers, Roynon, Complin 4-2 26-10

    Heat 07: Riss, J Wright, Clegg, Edwards 3-3 29-13

    Heat 08: Jenkins, Wethers, Roynon, Congreve 4-2 33-15

    Heat 09: Kerr, Complin, Andersen, Clegg 4-2 37-17

    Heat 10: C Wright, Roynon, Clegg, J Wright 5-1 42-18

    Heat 11: Riss, Wethers, Wilson-Dean, Edwards 3-3 45-21

    Heat 12: J Wright, Edwards 2-3 47-24 (Kerr EX/ Complin FX)

    Heat 13: Riss, C Wright, Wilson - Dean, Complin 5-1 52-25

    Heat 14: Clegg, Andersen, Jenkins, Congreve 3-3 55-28

    Heat 15: C Wright, Riss, Clegg, J Wright 5-1 60-29

    Champion Speedway schedule 2022


    March 18-19 TBA (Not at Champion)

    May 14 Patrick Ahlund Spring Classic

    May 29 (Sunday) TBA

    June 11 Speedway Joe Night

    June 25 Omar Lightner Cup

    July 16 Olympique Format

    July 30 Hall of Fame Night and Hank Bassett Cup

    August 13 Larry and Kathy McBride Memorial

    August 27 Danny Moonbeam Fallon NYS Championship

    Sept 3 TBA

    Sept 4 (Sunday) TBA

    Sept 5 RAINDATE

    October 8-9 TBA

    October 16 (Sunday) ATV only Fall Brawl Championship

    Jason Lyons Solo trophy






    1

    2

    3

    2014/15

    Justin Sedgmen



    2015/16

    Justin Sedgmen

    Sam Masters

    Rob Branford

    2016/17

    Davey Watt

    Troy Batchelor

    Jordan Stewart

    2017/18

    Max Fricke

    Zaine Kennedy

    Jaimon Lidsey

    2018/19

    Jordan Stewart

    Justin Sedgmen

    Tom Brennan 🇬🇧

    2018/19

    JUNIOR

    Jackson Milner

    Mick Cogdell

    Lewis Monaghan

    2019/20

    Jaimon Lidsey (Australia)

    Daniel Bewley

    (Wielka Brytania)

    Charles Wright

    (Wielka Brytania)

    2019/20

    Young Guns

    Liam May

    Aden Clare

    Fraser Bowes

    2020/21

    Rohan Tungate

    Justin Sedgmen

    Ryan Douglas

    2021/22

    Sam Masters

    Justin Sedgmen

    Jaimon Lidsey

    12.02.2022 - Western Australia State Championship - Pinjar


    #4 Steve Johnnston 33333=15+3

    #6 Daniel Winchester 32323=13+2

    #7 Matthew Marson 33301=10+1

    #13 Blake Russell 02222=8+0

    #50 Kobee Ziedas 03213=9

    #54 Luke Killeen 21131=8

    #199 Bryan Miller 21212=8

    #64 Declan Killeen 10032=6

    #14 Jarryd Ziedas 02120=5

    #17 Jack McDiarmid 20110=4

    #35 Nigel Flatman 11001=3

    #19 Drew Winchester 10000=1


    35 500cc SOLO Matt Marson Luke Killeen Nigel Flatman Jarryd Ziedas

    36 500cc SOLO Steve Johnston Bryan Miller Declan Killeen Kobee Ziedas exc

    37 500cc SOLO Daniel Winchester Jack McDiarmid Drew Winchester Blake Russell exc

    45 500cc SOLO Matt Marson Jarryd Ziedas Nigel Flatman Jack McDiarmid

    46 500cc SOLO Kobee Ziedas Blake Russell Bryan Miller Declan Killeen

    47 500cc SOLO Steve Johnston Daniel Winchester Luke Killeen Drew Winchester exc

    57 500cc SOLO Daniel Winchester Bryan Miller Jack McDiarmid Nigel Flatman

    58 500cc SOLO Steve Johnston Kobee Ziedas Jarryd Ziedas Drew Winchester

    59 500cc SOLO Matt Marson Blake Russell Luke Killeen Declan Killeen

    68 500cc SOLO Luke Killeen Daniel Winchester Kobee Ziedas Matt Marson

    69 500cc SOLO Steve Johnston Blake Russell Bryan Miller Nigel Flatman

    70 500cc SOLO Declan Killeen Jarryd Ziedas Jack McDiarmid Daniel Winchester

    77 500cc SOLO Kobee Ziedas Declan Killeen Nigel Flatman Drew Winchester

    78 500cc SOLO Daniel Winchester Bryan Miller Matt Marson Jarryd Ziedas

    79 500cc SOLO Steve Johnston Blake Russell Luke Killeen Jack McDiarmid


    Final

    Steve Johnston Daniel Winchester Matthew Marson Blake Russell exc

    NORTH BRISBANE SPEEDWAY 2022


    05.02.2022 - NORTH BRISBANE SPEEDWAY MASTERS 2022

    19.03.2022 - ROUND 1 BRTS DW#43 SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

    09.04.2022 - ROUND 2 BRTS DW#43 SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

    07.05.2022 - DWSP DEVELOPMENT DAY 2022

    28.05.2022 - ROUND 3 BRTS DW#43 SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

    11.06.2022 - DWSP SPEEDWAY NIGHT EVENT

    16.07.2022 - ROUND 4 BRTS DW#43 SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

    10.09.2022 - DWSP DEVELOPMENT DAY 2022-2

    24.09.2022 - ROUND 5 BRTS DW#43 SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

    15.10.2022 - DWSP – THE KENNEDY CUP 22

    26.11.2022 - DARCY WARD INVITATIONAL

    29.01.2022 - Gillman Puchar Jacka Younga


    Solo Points


    1 2 Justin Sedgmen 11 (0, 2,3,3,3)+3

    2 N19 Jake Turner 15 (3,3,3,3,3)+2

    3 51 Fraser Bowes 14 (2, 3,3,3,3)+d

    4 14 Liam May 13 (1, 3,3,3,3)+d

    5 N82 James Pearson 10 (3, 3,0,2,2)

    6 V51 Cooper Riodan 10 (3, 2,2,2,1)

    7 18 Patrick Hamilton 8 (2,1,1,2,2)

    8 39 Steven Graetz 6 (0,0,2,2,2)

    9 99 Dayle Wood 6 (2,2,0,1,1)

    10 41 Jackson Milner 5 (0,0,2,1,2)

    11 8 Michael West 5 (0,1,2,1,1)

    12 10 Declan Knowles 4 (3,1,0,0,0)

    13 67 Shaun Sampson 4 (1,1,1,1,0)

    14 88 Blake Ridley 4 (1,2,1,0,0)


    Heat 1 - Declan Knowles, Patrick Hamilton, Blake Ridley

    Heat 2 - Cooper Riodan, Steven Graetz DNF , Jackson Milner DNF, Michael West DQ

    Heat 3 - Jake Turner, Fraser Bowes, Liam May, Justin Sedgmen

    Heat 4 - James Pearson, Dayle Wood, Shaun Sampson

    Heat 5 - Liam May, Blake Ridley, Shaun Sampson, Jackson Milner DNF

    Heat 6 - Jake Turner, Dayle Wood, Michael West

    Heat 7 - James Pearson, Justin Sedgmen, Patrick Hamilton, Steven Graetz

    Heat 8 - Fraser Bowes, Cooper Riodan , Declan Knowles

    Heat 9 - Justin Sedgmen, Michael West, Blake Ridley

    Heat 10 - Fraser Bowes, Jackson Milner, James Pearson DQ

    Heat 11 - Liam May, Cooper Riodan, Patrick Hamilton, Dayle Wood

    Heat 12 - Jake Turner, Steven Graetz, Shaun Sampson, Declan Knowles DNF

    Heat 13 - Fraser Bowes, Steven Graetz, Dayle Wood, Blake Ridley

    Heat 14 - Justin Sedgmen, Cooper Riodan, Shaun Sampson

    Heat 15 - Jake Turner, Patrick Hamilton, Jackson Milner

    Heat 16 - Liam May, James Pearson, Michael West

    Heat 17 - Jake Turner, James Pearson m, Cooper Riodan, Blake Ridley

    Heat 18 - Liam May, Steven Graetz

    Heat 19 - Fraser Bowes, Patrick Hamilton, Michael West, Shaun Sampson

    Heat 20 - Justin Sedgmen, Jackson Milner, Dayle Wood


    Semi Final - Justin Sedgmen, Patrick Hamilton, Cooper Riodan, James Pearson DNF

    Solo Final - Justin Sedgmen, Jake Turner, Fraser Bowes DQ, Liam May DQ

    Saturday, August 6, 2022Berwick Bandits v Plymouth Gladiators7:00 PM-Championship
    Saturday, August 6, 2022Leicester Lions v Scunthorpe Scorpions7:00 PM-Championship Summer Cup (Northern)
    Sunday, August 7, 2022Newcastle Diamonds v Plymouth Gladiators4:00 PM-Championship
    Monday, August 8, 2022Belle Vue Aces v Ipswich Witches7:30 PM-Premiership
    Monday, August 8, 2022Wolverhampton Wolves v Peterborough Panthers7:30 PM-Premiership
    Wednesday, August 10, 2022Poole Pirates v Plymouth Gladiators7:30 PM-Championship Summer Cup (Southern)
    Thursday, August 11, 2022Ipswich Witches v King's Lynn Stars7:30 PM-Premiership
    Thursday, August 11, 2022Peterborough Panthers v Belle Vue Aces7:30 PM-Premiership
    Friday, August 12, 2022Championship Pairs @ OxfordTBC-Championship Pairs
    Saturday, August 13, 2022British Grand Prix @ Cardiff5:00 PM-British Grand Prix
    Monday, August 15, 2022Peterborough Panthers v Sheffield Tigers7:30 PM-Premiership
    Tuesday, August 16, 2022Plymouth Gladiators v Redcar Bears7:00 PM-Championship
    Wednesday, August 17, 2022Oxford Cheetahs v Edinburgh Monarchs7:30 PM-Championship
    Wednesday, August 17, 2022Poole Pirates v Redcar Bears7:30 PM-Championship
    Thursday, August 18, 2022Premiership Pairs @ Sheffield7:30 PM-Premiership Pairs
    Friday, August 19, 2022Scunthorpe Scorpions v Berwick Bandits7:30 PM-Championship
    Friday, August 19, 2022Scottish Open @ Edinburgh7:30 PM-Scottish Open
    Saturday, August 20, 2022Grand Prix Challenge @ GlasgowTBC-Grand Prix Challenge
    Monday, August 22, 2022King’s Lynn Stars v Belle Vue Aces7:30 PM-Premiership
    Monday, August 22, 2022Wolverhampton Wolves v Sheffield Tigers7:30 PM-Premiership
    Thursday, August 25, 2022Ipswich Witches v Wolverhampton Wolves7:30 PM-Premiership
    Thursday, August 25, 2022Peterborough Panthers v King's Lynn Stars7:30 PM-Premiership
    Thursday, August 25, 2022Sheffield Tigers v Belle Vue Aces7:30 PM-Premiership
    Monday, August 29, 2022Belle Vue Aces v Wolverhampton Wolves12:00 PM-Premiership
    Monday, August 29, 2022Wolverhampton Wolves v Belle Vue Aces8:00 PM-Premiership
    Thursday, September 1, 2022King’s Lynn Stars v Peterborough Panthers7:30 PM-Premiership
    Thursday, September 1, 2022Sheffield Tigers v Ipswich Witches7:30 PM-Premiership
    Monday, September 5, 2022Belle Vue Aces v Sheffield Tigers7:30 PM-Premiership
    Monday, September 5, 2022Peterborough Panthers v Ipswich Witches7:30 PM-Premiership
    Thursday, September 8, 2022Ipswich Witches v Peterborough Panthers7:30 PM-Premiership