Posts by Sel-oleg

    (13.04) Ligue Nationale de Speedway - Morizes, Francja

    I Miramont - 35: 1. Steven Goret - 15 (3,2,1,6!,3) 2. Max Dilger - 11 (3,2,2,2,2) 3. Steven Labouyrie - 4 (0,1,1,1,1) 4. Philippe Berge - 5 (1,1,w,1,2) 5. Teo Tauzin - ns

    II Morizes - 35: 1. Lukas Fienhage - 10 (1,3,2,3,1) 2. Fraser Bowes - 9 (1,2,2,1,3) 3. Mathias Tresarrieu - 7 (3,1,1,2,w) 4. Tino Bouin - 9 (3,1,3,d,2)

    III Marmande - 33: 1. Dimitri Berge - 19 (2,6!,3,3,3,2) 2. Jake Mulford - 1 (w,1) 3. Stephane Tresarrieu - 11 (2,d,3,2,3,1) 4. Thomas Valladon - 2 (2,0,0,0,0) 5. Noah Urda - 0 (0)

    IV La Reole - 25: 1. Tero Aarnio - 7 (0,3,0,4!,0) 2. Hynek Stichauer - 9 (2,2,2,0,3) 3. Jordan Dubernard - 7 (1,d,3,0,3) 4. Theo Ugoni - 2 (0,0,0,1,1) 5. Matys Sambarrey - ns

    Solo Championships

    Championship Results 2023/24


    New Zealand - Oreti Park
    1st Bradley Wilson-Dean 69i
    2nd George Congreve 1nzc
    3rd Ben Whalley 2nzc


    Grand Prix - Moore Park
    1st George Congreve 2nzc
    2nd Findley Reed 86i
    3rd Hayden Brookland 28i


    North Island - Rosebank
    1st
    2nd
    3rd


    South Island - Moore Park
    1st Ben Whalley 2nzc
    2nd Andrew Aldridge 23c
    3rd Findley Reed 3nzi


    NZ Under 21's - Oreti Park
    1st Findley Reed 3nzi
    2nd Hayden Brookland 28i
    3rd Ben Whalley 2nzc


    2022/23 National Champion - George Congreve

    Championship Hosts 2023/24

    North Island - Rosebank - 21st April 2024
    Click here for New entry form


    Championship Hosts 2024/25

    New Zealand - Moore Park -
    NZ U21s - Rosebank -
    Grand Prix -
    North Island -
    South Island -

    31.03.2024 - Titans of Tallington - East Midlands Championship 1 Rd

    image.png

    Open Solo Non Expert class

    1. 69 Chad Wirtzfield 999=27+9

    2. 47 Will Thurlby 846=18+8

    3. 44 Levi Cobbold 658=19+7

    4. 73 Karl Bedingfield 775=19+6

    5. 281 564=15+5

    6. 209 nn2=2+4

    7. 386 Brook 487=19+3

    8. 57 Max Dent 333=9+2

    9. 20 Bradley Phillips 121=4+n

    10. 81 Lester Denham 2nn=2+n

    24.03.2024 - Auckland Solo Championships


    5а - Ryan Terry-Daley 333=9+4

    62а - Tony Hendry 122=5+3

    13а - Kauri Chapman 222=6+2

    18a – Daniel Brett 201=3+1

    15a - Billy Graham 313=7+0

    18p - Jason McKay 010=1

    26p – James Tuckey 101=2

    28a – Daniel Hanley 030=3


    1. Billy Graham, Daniel Brett, Tony Hendry, Jason McKay

    2. 5, 13, 26, 28d

    3. 5, 13, 15, 18a

    4. 28, 62, 18p, 26

    5. 15, 62, 26, 28 d

    6. 5, 13, 18a, 18p d


    B Final

    62а - Tony Hendry

    18a – Daniel Brett

    26p - James Tuckey

    62a, 18a, 26p – 70,16s


    A Final

    5а - Ryan Terry-Daley

    62а - Tony Hendry

    13а - Kauri Chapman

    18a – Daniel Brett

    15a - Billy Graham


    5a, 62a, 13a, 18a, 15a DNF – 66,57s

    Proposed 2024/25 Gillman Speedway summer dates and proposed feature events.

    Date Meeting Feature Event / Support Classes (subject to nominations)
    Saturday October 26CGillman Speedway Classic Championships / Steven Baker Tribute
    Saturday November 91Opening 2024/25 Summer Meeting
    Saturday November 232Chook's Grafix Gillman Speedway Solo and Sidecar Championships
    Saturday December 73National Karate 2024/25 South Australian 500cc Solo Championship
    Friday December 274International Speedway Masters Sidecars
    Saturday December 285International Speedway Masters Solos
    date tba62024/25 Australian 500cc Solo Championship Round applied for
    Saturday January 257FIM Oceania Speedway Solo Championship applied for
    Saturday February 88Bowes Family Sidecar Cup, Solos
    Saturday February 229Safe Fire Electrical 2024/25 South Australian Sidecar Championship
    Saturday March 110Paintmaster SA Sidecar Masters
    Saturday March 1511Bob White Sidecar Cup
    Saturday March 2912Final 2024/25 Summer Meeting

    24.03.2024 - Auckland Solo Championships - Rosebank Speedway

    B Final

    62а - Tony Hendry

    18a – Daniel Brett

    26p -

    62a, 18a, 26p – 70,16s


    A Final

    5а - Ryan Terry-Daley

    62а - Tony Hendry

    13а - Kauri Chapman

    18a – Daniel Brett

    15a - Billy Graham

    5a, 62a, 13a, 18a, 15a DNF – 66,57s

    1975

    image.png Alois Wiesbock

    1976

    image.png Alois Wiesbock

    1977

    image.png Alois Wiesbock

    1978

    image.png Alois Wiesbock

    1979

    image.png Egon Myller

    1980

    image.png Alois Wiesbock

    1981

    image.png Josef Aigner

    1982

    -----

    1983

    -----

    1984

    image.png Simon Wigg

    1985

    image.png Alois Wiesbock

    1986

    image.png Karl Maier Hans Nielsen Simon Wigg

    1987

    Karl Maier

    1988

    Markus Jans

    1989

    Karl Maier

    1990

    Simon Wigg Karl Maier Henrik Gustafsson

    1991

    Karl Maier Gerd Riss Simon Wigg

    1992

    Gerd Riss Karl Maier Marcel Gerhard

    1993

    -----

    1994

    Gerd Riss Simon Wigg Kelvin Tatum

    1995

    Karl Maier Kelvin Tatum Robert Barth

    1996

    Kelvin Tatum Gerd Riss Simon Wigg

    1997

    Gerd Riss Kelvin Tatum Bernd Diener

    1998

    -------

    1999

    Gerd Riss Kelvin Tatum Robert Barth

    2000

    Ralf Löding Herbert Rudolph Bernd Diener

    2001

    ------

    2002

    Robert Barth Stephane Tresarrieu Bernd Diener

    2003

    Robert Barth Gerd Riss Ralf Löding

    2004

    Robert Barth Gerd Riss Ralf Löding

    2005

    Stephan Katt Robert Barth Matthias Kroger

    2006

    Robert Barth Gerd Riss Sirg Schutzbach

    2007

    Gerd Riss Theo Pijper Andrew Appleton

    2008

    Gerd Riss Theo Pijper Jörg Tebbe

    2009

    Gerd Riss Theo Pijper Bernd Diener

    2010

    Theo Pijper Stephan Katt Gerd Riss

    2011

    Stephan Katt Martin Smolinski Matthias Kröger

    2012

    Stephan Katt Martin Smolinski Andrew Appleton

    2013

    ------

    2014

    Stephan Katt Jörg Tebbe Jannick de Jong

    2015

    ------

    2016

    ------

    2017

    Josef Franc Jannick de Jong James Shanes

    2018

    Josef Franc Andrew Appleton Jörg Tebbe

    2019

    Martin Smolinski Stephan Katt Jörg Tebbe


    1936

    Hermann Gunzenhauser

    1936

    Otto Brindl Karl Marxreiter Hermann Gunzenhauser

    1937

    Otto Brindl

    1937

    Otto Brindl Rumrid Karl Marxreiter

    1938

    Gunnar Barthelson

    1938

    Hermann Gunzenhauser

    1939

    Martin Schneeweiß

    1947

    Hermann Gunzenhauser

    1947

    Karl Marxreiter

    1948

    Walter Buttler

    1948

    Karl Marxreiter

    1949

    Karl Marxreiter

    1949

    Hermann Gunzenhauser

    1949

    Fritz Dirtl

    1950

    Albin Siegl

    1950

    Albin Siegl

    1951

    Albin Siegl

    1951

    Albin Siegl

    1952

    Albin Siegl

    1953

    Josef Hofmeister

    1953

    Josef Kamper

    1957

    Josef Hofmeister

    1957

    Reidar Kristoffersen (Nor) Birger Forsberg (Swe) Arne Pander (Den)

    1960

    Josef Hofmeister Josef Seidl Josef Sinzinger

    1962

    Josef Hofmeister Josef Seidl Björn Knutson

    1963

    Josef Seidl

    1964

    Jon Odegard Bjorn Knutsson (Swe) Josef Sinzinger (WG)

    1964

    Josef Seidl GPSP

    1968

    Manfred Poschenrieder Jon Ödegard Tomicek

    1969

    Manfred Poschenrieder

    1970

    1971

    Manfred Poschenrieder

    1972

    Ivan Mauger

    1972

    Donald V. Godden

    1973

    Manfred Poschenrieder

    1974

    Manfred Poschenrieder

    Plattling

    «Blue Band of Bavaria»

    «Silver Helmet der Stadt Plattling»

    «Golden Ring der Stadt Plattling»

    «Golden Helmet der Stadt Plattling»

    С 1975 – «Große Preis der Stadt Plattling»


    Die Gewinner des „Blaues Band von Bayern":

    23.05.1937 Otto Brindl, Pankofen

    12.06.1938 Gunnar Barthelson, Schweden

    04.06.1939 Martin Schneeweiß, Österreich

    28.09.1947 Hermann Gunzenhauser, Neidlingen

    19.09.1948 Walter Buttler, Erkelenz

    02.10.1949 Karl Marxreiter, Plattling

    08.10.1950 Albin Siegl, Gröbenzell

    09.09.1951 Albin Siegl, Gröbenzell

    21.06.1953 Josef Hofmeister, Abensberg

    02.09.1962 Josef Hofmeister, Kempten

    12.05.1968 Manfred Poschenrieder, Kempten

    04.04.1971 Manfred Poschenrieder, Kempten

    07.04.1974 Manfred Poschenrieder, Kempten


    Die Gewinner des „Silberhelm der Stadt Plattling”:

    05.09.1937 Otto Brindl, Pankofen

    28.08.1938 Hermann Gunzenhauser, Neidlingen

    13.06.1948 Karl Marxreiter, Plattling

    22.05.1949 Hermann Gunzenhauser, Neidlingen

    18.06.1950 Albin Siegl, Gröbenzell

    03.06.1951 Albin Siegl, Gröbenzell

    01.05.1952 Albin Siegl, Gröbenzell

    26.03.1972 Donald V. Godden, England


    Die Gewinner des „Goldener Ring der Stadt Plattling":

    24.08.1947 Karl Marxreiter, Plattling

    03.07.1949 Fritz Dirtl, Wien

    29.07.1969 Manfred Poschenrieder, Kempten


    Die Gewinner des «Golden Helmet der Stadt Plattling»:

    1953 Josef Kamper

    1963 Josef Seidl

    1973 Manfred Poschenrieder, Kempten

    Championnat de france DE LONG-TRACK 500CC 2024


    05.05.2024 - Morizès (33) – Moto Club Morizès

    06.07.2024 - Tayac (33) - Moto Club de Tayac

    27-28.07.2024 – Moto Club Reolais

    Speedway Suomi-sarja 2024
    Speedwayn Suomi sarjaan ilmoittautui mukaan kuusi kerhoa: Varkaus Racing Team, Porin Moottorikerho, Seinäjoen Moottorikerho, Forssan Moottoriseura, Hämeen Moottorikerho ja Kuusankosken Moottorimieskerho. Sarja ajetaan pariajona ja lisää tiedotetaan lähiaikoina.